Tristram Shady a Cock and Bull Story

A Cock and Bull Story 20/01/06 – Played ” Lindsey ‘’

Based on the novel ‘The Life and Opinions of Tristram Shandy’ by Laurence Sterne

Tristram  Shandy – Walter Shandy – Steve Coogan – Steve Coogan

Capt. Toby Shandy – Rob Brydon – Rob Brydon

Elizabeth – Keeley Hawes

Susannah – Shirley Henderson

Trim – Raymond Waring

Young Tristram Shandy(6) – Conal Murphy

Young Tristram Shandy(9) – Joe Williams

Obadiah – Paul Kynman

London Doctor – Mark Tandy

Midwife – Mary Healey

Dr Slop – Dylan Moran

Surgeon – Jack Shepherd

Parson – David Walliams

Mark – Jeremy Northam

Ed – Benedict Wong

Jennie — Naomie Harris

Make Up Assistant – Claire Keelan

Jenny – Kelly MacDonald

Leo – Mark Hadfield

Debbie – Elizabeth Barrington

Ingoldsby – Mark Williams

Sandy – Jenny Ogitvie

TV Interviewer – Anthony H Wilson

Tony’s Doctor – Justine Mitchell

Gary – Kieran O’Brien

Adrian – Roger Allam

Simon – James Fleet

Joe – Ian Hart

Anita – Ronni Ancona

Greg – Greg Wise

Prop Guy – Paul Rider

Patrick Curator & Parson Yorick – Stephen Fry

Joanna – Sara Stewart

Widow Wadman – Gillian Anderson

New York Times Reporter – Stephen Wilson

Rachel – Rose Cavaliero

Production Manager – Cass Marks

1st Assistant Director – Barrie McCulloch

Assistant Co-ordinator – Alix Graham

Production Secretary – Fran Budd

Assistant to Michael Winterbottom & Andrew Eaton – Melissa  Parmenter

2nd Assistant Director – Jessica Hurles

3rd Assistant Director – Josh Hyams

Casting Assistant – Ruth Breslaw

Production Accountant – Trevor Stanley

Assistant Accountant – Emma Brazier

Location Manager East Midlands – Melissa Parmenter

Location Manager Norfolk – Gilly Case

Additional Location Manager – Michael Harm

Art Director – Emma MacDevitt

Assistant Art Director/Standby – Byron Broadbent

Prop Buyer – Jckie Yau

Prop Master – Shay Leonard

Dressing Props – Mark Billingham

Art Department Assistant – Andrew Palmer

Art Department Trainee East Midlands – Daniel Carling

Art Department Trainee Norfolk – Luke Stevens

1st Assistant Camera – Pim Tjujerman

2nd Assistant Camera – Henry Landgrebe

Gaffer – John Colley

Best Boy – Matt Wilson

Riggers – John Law – Derek Docherty

Camera Trainee – Kevin Edwards

Assistant Costume Designer – Richard Cooke

Wardrobe Supervisor – Kate Eden

Costume Continuity – Paula Casarin

Costume Assistants – Shane Kingdon – Hannah Walter

Period Costume Dyer – Gilli Thompson

Wardrobe Assistants – Sabrina Vickery – Georgina Painter

Make Up & Hair Artist – Deborah Jarvis

Boom Operators – Orin Beaton – Mitchell Law

Sound Trainee – Rowan October

Publicity – Nicola Graydon

Stills Photographer – Amelia Troubridge 

Production Manager East Midlands – Sally Wright

Production Manager Norfolk – Hilary Grove

Rushes Runners – Darren Capper – Nick Warren

Floor Runners – Michael Groom – David Groom

Security – Chris Andrews – Sam Williams

Stunt coordinators – Andreas Petrides – Gerard Naprous

Driver coordinator – Bren Tierney

Caterers – The Real Spice of Life

Chef – Dell Gakhal

Catering Assistants – Kidj Gakhal  – Robert Gomdez

Set Runers East Midlands – Owen Davies – Rachel Clark

Set Runners Norfolk – Izzy  Bolling – Camille Sims

Drivers East Midlands & Norfolk – Bernie Walsh – Graham Farmer – Chris Johnson – Frank Wisbey – John Oxborough – Bob Hawkins

Make Up Trunk Driver – George Martin

Wardrobe Truck Drivers – Alan Lewandlyski – Linton “Bullet” Small

For Revolution Films

Head of Production – Fiona McGuire

Production Assistant – Stephen Nex

For BBC Films

Head of Production – Susy Liddell

Head of Production & Legal Affairs – Isabel Begg

Legal & Business Affairs Executive – Helen Giles

Production & Finance coordinator – Sarah Best

For Scion Films

Head of Business and Legal Affairs – Megan Davis

Production Executive – Nicole Carmen Davis

Business and Legal Affairs – Ben Thomas

Production Accountant – Joanne Sennitt

Production Secretary – Bev Reid

Assistant Editor – Ian Buchan

Post Production Supervisor – Layla Evans

Post Production Accountant – Maxine Stanley

Dubbing Mixer – Richard Davey

Assistant Dubbing Mixers –  Jessie Taylor & Mark Apply

Sound Mixing Fasciitis – Goldcrest Post. London

Supervising Sound Editor – Joakim Sundstrom

Diaogue Editor – Richard Kondal

Sound Effects Editor – Vincent Hazard

Foley Artist – James Hamilton

Foley Recordist – Tim Alban

Foley Recoding Facilities – Clarity Post Production Sound

Digital Visual Effects by –  Clear Films

Head of Film – Peter Bach

Lead Compositor – Adam Gasgcoine

Compositors – Melissa Butler-Adams – Jim Etherington

Line Producer – Laura Ricketts

Shake Engineer – Chris Eborn

Data Operator – David Zimmerman

Digital Intermediate Post Production by – Pepper

Digital Colourist – Jet Omoshebi

Online Editors – Shane Warden – Scott Hinchcliffe

Post Production Manager – Jethro Harris

Film Recording by – Digital Film Lab

Laboratory – Soho Images

Titles and End Credits – Central Station Technicolour

(Visited 87 times, 1 visits today)