Part 1

Season 7 Episode 47 “Fatal Error” 18/10/03 – Played ” DI Becky Metcalf ‘’

DR Leo Dalton – WILLIAM GAMINARA

DR Harry Cunningham – TOM WARD

Professor Sam Ryan – AMANDA BURTON

Dan Ricketts – NICK MALINOWSKI

Peter Whitaker QC – MICHAEL BERTENSHAW

Jayne Rooke – ANNABELLE APSION

Det Supt. Colin Foster – DORIAN HEALY

Nina Taylor QC – JUDY LOE

Usher – HUGH SACHS

Paul Bearman – CHRISTOPHER MELLOWS

Lauren Hathaway  – EVA BIRTHISTE

Michael Patterson – CAL MACANINCH

Judge Geoffrey Lloyd – MARTIN LAWTON

Bruce Owen – TIM PLESTER

DS Paul Baxter – MARK FROST

Suchvinder Juttla – SHELLEY KING

Josie Grey – CLAIRE ASKHAM

Bride’s Father – GRAHAM PADDEN

 

 

Devised By – NIGEL McCRERY

Forensic Pathology Advisors – DR IAN HILL O.B.E. F.R.C. Path – DAVID RIDGEWELL

Police Surgeon/Coroner Advisor – PETER DEAN

Police Advisor – DAVID BRIGHT M.B.E

Stunt co-ordinators – ANDREW BRADFORD – ANDREAS PETRIDES

1st Assistant Director – JON WILLIAMS

2nd Assistant Director – PAUL MORRIS

3rd Assistant Director – MIRANDA TORR

Floor Runner – KELLY DENNIS

Location Manager – MATT STEINMANN

Location Manager – CHRISTOPHER WHITE

Unit Manager – NATALIE BROWN

Script Manager – TESS MALONE

Production Accountant – SALLY KIRKBY

Assistant Production Accountant – DAN LIDDIARD

Production Co-ordinator – REBECCA EARL

Production Secretary – ANDY BRYDON

Production Runner – SARA GARDINE

Gaffers – DAVID OLDROYD – PETER BRIMSON

Best Boy – BENNY HARPER

Electricians – EDMUND ALEXANDER – PAUL BENSON

Camera Operator –  ADAM GILLHAM

Focus Puller – JAMIE HICKS

Clapper Loader – LEO MILES

Camera Assistant – NIA VAUGHAN

Grips – JOHN ARNOLD – TERRY PATE

Boom Operator – RICHARD JUPP

Assistant Editor – NINA BRADLEY

Post Proudction Supervisor – NEIL GRIMSHAW

Dubbing Mixer – STEVE HAYNES

Dubbing Editor – DAVID SMITERS

Dialogue Editor – CAROLE GARWOOD

On-Line Editor – SIMON GRAHAM

Colourist – ERGIN AHMET

Art Director – MICHAEL TREVOR

Art Director –  VIVIENNE SCHADINSKY

Stand By Art Director – AMANDA CRAGGS

Production Buyer – ALICE FELTON

Property Master – GARI BACON

Properties – RON HIGGINS – MATT BACON

Standy By Properties – JASON WOOD – BRIAN LOFTHOUSE – QUENTIN DAVIES

Stand By Carpenter – BARRY LAWRENCE

Costume Supervisior – ESTHER KENNERLEY

Wardrobe Assistants – FIONA GRAVES – PAUL YEOWELL – PAT SCOTT-BROWN

Make-Up Supervisors – ALEX VOLPE – DEBBIE MURPHY

Make Up Artist – PAUL GOOCH

Make-Up Assistant – REBECCA SMITH

Make-Up Effects – NEIL GORTON

Orchestrations By – BRADLEY MILES

 

Co-Producer – AMANDA BURTON

 

Production Executive – MARK GALBRAITH

 

Sound Recordist – TERRY ELMS

 

Make-Up & Hair Designer – SIAN RICHARDS

 

Costme Designer – JOHN LINDLAR

 

Casting Director – ANGELA GROSVENOR

 

Script Editor – JYOTI PATEL

 

Music By – JOHN HARLE

 

Film Editor – FRANK WEBB

 

Production Designer – ROGER CANN

 

Director Of Photography – DOUG HALLOWS

 

Associate Producer – GRAEME MACARTHUR

 

Executive Producers – JESSICA POPE – LAURA MACKIE

(Visited 60 times, 1 visits today)